Is Benton's Ket Cookies Snicker Noodle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Erythritol, Coconut Oil, Butter (cream, (milk, Salt), Egg Whites, Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract. Contains: Egg, Milk, Almonds And Coconut, May Contain Other Tree Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Benton's Ket Cookies Snicker Noodle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Benton's Ket Cookies Snicker Noodle is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetVanillaButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The GoCoffee