Is Benton's Keto Cookies Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy cookies with pronounced sweet, slightly toasted flavor and a mildly dry, crumbly texture. Reviewers commonly note even pockets of sweetness, modest overall sweetness, and suitability as an on-the-go snack or coffee accompaniment. Some report occasional grainy mouthfeel; others cite portability and packaged freshness for quick, handheld convenience and reliability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Erythritol, Chocolate Chips (chocolate Liquor, Inulin, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Stevia Leaf Reb M), Coconut Oil, Butter (cream [milk], Salt), Egg Whites, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract. Contains Egg, Milk, Almonds And Coconut. May Contain Other Tree Nuts And Peanuts,

Check Benton's Keto Cookies Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Benton's Keto Cookies Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast