Is Benton'S Mini Bear Grahams Snack Pack Honey Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Graham Flour (whole Grain Wheat Flour), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Shortening (palm And Canola Oils), Dextrose, Invert Sugar, Honey, Canola Oil, Leavening (baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Eggs, Whey Protein Concentrate. Contains: Wheat, Egg, Soy And Milk.
Check Benton'S Mini Bear Grahams Snack Pack Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benton'S Mini Bear Grahams Snack Pack Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
About this product
Cracker · Pouch


