Is Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • reduced lactose whey
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped Corn Snack is available in 1 ounce bags, and it comes in a pack of 40. The taste of this popcorn is not explicitly mentioned in the given facts. However, people appreciate the taste of popcorn in general, so it can be assumed that they would find this particular snack enjoyable as well. The original version of this popcorn may be difficult to find, according to the provided information. Overall, Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped Corn Snack offers a convenient and abundant option for those who appreciate this type of snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Corn, Sunflower Oil, Whey, Reduced Lactose Whey, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Natural Flavors, Canola Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Citric Acid, And Lactic Acid. Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go