Is Popcorners White Cheddar Corn Chips Lactose Free?

Description
PopCorners White Cheddar Corn Chips are 5 oz each. People find these chips delicious, healthy, and appreciate the proper packaging. These corn chips offer a flavorful white cheddar taste and come in a convenient 5 oz size. The general consensus is that they are both delicious and healthy, making them a popular choice. Additionally, the proper packaging ensures that the chips remain fresh and intact. Overall, PopCorners White Cheddar Corn Chips are well-regarded for their taste, healthiness, and packaging.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured milk
- blue cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
PopCorners White Cheddar Corn Chips are 5 oz each. People find these chips delicious, healthy, and appreciate the proper packaging. These corn chips offer a flavorful white cheddar taste and come in a convenient 5 oz size. The general consensus is that they are both delicious and healthy, making them a popular choice. Additionally, the proper packaging ensures that the chips remain fresh and intact. Overall, PopCorners White Cheddar Corn Chips are well-regarded for their taste, healthiness, and packaging.
Ingredients
Yellow Corn, Sunflower Oil, Whey, Maltodextrin, Cheddar And Blue Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Salt, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Popcorners White Cheddar Corn Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorners White Cheddar Corn Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Popcorners White Cheddar Corn Chips is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


