Is Benton's Mini Waffle Cones With Milk Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- contains wheat, gluten, milk, soy, tree nut
- tree nut
- coconut
- coconut oil
contains wheat, gluten, milk, soy, tree nut
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla) Waffle Cone (wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Cocoa Powder). Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Soy and Tree Nut (Coconut).
Check Benton's Mini Waffle Cones With Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benton's Mini Waffle Cones With Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


