Is Benton's Mini Waffle Cones With Sea Salt Caramel & Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- contains wheat, gluten, milk, soy, tree nut
- milk
- whipping cream
- full cream milk powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate filling
contains wheat, gluten, milk, soy, tree nut
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt Caramel And Milk Chocolate Filling (milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Caramel (white Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), Sugar, Whipping Cream, Sea Salt, Full Cream Milk Powder)), Waffle Cone (wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Cocoa Powder). Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Soy and Tree Nut (coconut).
Check Benton's Mini Waffle Cones With Sea Salt Caramel & Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benton's Mini Waffle Cones With Sea Salt Caramel & Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Snack · Piece


