No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Benton's Mint Chocolate Layered Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-sweet Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat [milk], Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Eggs, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Milk, Peppermint Oil. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy and Wheat. It may also contain It may also contain Peanuts, Sesame Seeds and Tree Nuts.

Check Benton's Mint Chocolate Layered Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Benton's Mint Chocolate Layered Cookies | Spoonful