Is Benton's Original Chocolate Sandwich Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm And Canola Oil), Cocoa (processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Leavening (baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor. Contains: Wheat, Soy. May Contain Peanuts.
Check Benton's Original Chocolate Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benton's Original Chocolate Sandwich Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


