Is Benton's Pecan Shortbread Cookies Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola And/or Soybean And/or Palm Oil, Sugar, Pecans, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Eggs*, Salt, Baking Soda. Allergens: wheat, eggs, pecans. May contain trace amounts of: milk, peanuts, walnuts, macadamias, coconut, soy.
Check Benton's Pecan Shortbread Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benton's Pecan Shortbread Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Benton's Pecan Shortbread Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


