Is Benton's Pumpkin Spice Sandwich Cremes Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Canola Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whole Wheat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Leavening (baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Cinnamon, Natto Extract (color), Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color. Contains Soy and Wheat. It may also contain Peanuts.
Check Benton's Pumpkin Spice Sandwich Cremes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benton's Pumpkin Spice Sandwich Cremes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Snacks


