Is Benton's Striped Fudge Cookies Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil Shortening (palm And Palm Kernel Oil), Cocoa (processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Salt, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor. Contains Wheat and Soy. It may also contain Milk, Peanuts and Coconut.
Check Benton's Striped Fudge Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benton's Striped Fudge Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


