Is BENTON'S, VIENNESE COCOA SANDWICH COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- whey
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, BUTTER, VEGETABLE OIL AND FAT (PALM OIL, RAPESEED OIL, COCONUT FAT, PALM, KERNEL OIL), COCOA POWDER, WHEY, EGG, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check BENTON'S, VIENNESE COCOA SANDWICH COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BENTON'S, VIENNESE COCOA SANDWICH COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BENTON'S, VIENNESE COCOA SANDWICH COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


