Is Benton's Wholesome & Crunchy Cookiethins Toasted Coconut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • egg, milk, tree nuts
  • cream
  • butter
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Benton's Wholesome Crunchy Cookiethins Toasted Coconut are a popular cookie among consumers. People truly enjoy the cookies and find them delicious. However, some individuals find the cookies to be too expensive. These coconutty cookies have a satisfying crunch, making them a unique treat. The product details, such as ingredients or nutritional information, are not provided in the given facts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter (cream, Salt), Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Whey, Baking Soda, Eggs, Salt, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Egg, Milk, Tree Nuts (coconut), Wheat, Soy.

Check Benton's Wholesome & Crunchy Cookiethins Toasted Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Benton's Wholesome & Crunchy Cookiethins Toasted Coconut is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast