Is BEQUET, CARAMEL, SALTED BUTTERSCOTCH, SALTED BUTTERSCOTCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butterscotch flavor
natural butterscotch flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CREAM, BUTTER, SUGAR, MILK, NATURAL BUTTERSCOTCH FLAVOR, SEA SALT, VANILLA, SALT.
Check BEQUET, CARAMEL, SALTED BUTTERSCOTCH, SALTED BUTTERSCOTCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEQUET, CARAMEL, SALTED BUTTERSCOTCH, SALTED BUTTERSCOTCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


