Is BEQUET, CARAMEL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural fruit flavor
  • natural butterscotch flavor

natural fruit flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CREAM, BUTTER, SUGAR, (CHOCOLATE AND SALTED MOCHA CARAMEL CONTAINS UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE), CONCENTRATED WHOLE MILK, (BUTTERSCOTCH CARAMEL CONTAINS NATURAL BUTTERSCOTCH FLAVOR), (GREEN APPLE CARAMEL CONTAINS NATURAL FRUIT FLAVOR), (CINNAMON CARAMEL CONTAINS CINNAMON), (ALL SALT CARAMEL CONTAINS SEA SALT), (ESPRESSO AND SALTED MOCHA CARAMEL CONTAINS COFFEE), (CHIPOTLE CARAMEL CONTAINS CHIPOTLE), VANILLA, SALT.

Check BEQUET, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ButterySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping