Is Bequet Gourmet Caramel - 24oz (Celtic Sea Salt) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural fruit flavor
- natural flavor
natural fruit flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Cream, Butter, Sugar, Chocolate And Salted Mocha Caramel Contain Unsweetened Chocolate, Concentrated Whole Milk, Butterscotch Caramel Contains Natural Flavor, Green Apple Caramel Contains Natural Fruit Flavor, Cinnamon Caramel Contains Cinnamon, All Salt Caramel Contains Sea Salt, Espresso And Salted Mocha Caramel Contains Coffee, Chipotle Caramel Contains Chipotle, Vanilla, Salt
Check Bequet Gourmet Caramel - 24oz (Celtic Sea Salt) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bequet Gourmet Caramel - 24oz (Celtic Sea Salt) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bequet Gourmet Caramel - 24oz (Celtic Sea Salt) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


