Is BEQUET GOURMET CARAMELS ASSORTED FLAVORS, 8 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- rbst-free butter
- rbst-free heavy cream
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Brown Sugar, Non-gmo Tapioca Syrup, Rbst-free Heavy Cream, Rbst-free Butter, Chocolate And Salted Mocha Caramel Contain Unsweetened Chocolate, Fructose, Milk, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon Caramel Contains Ground Cinnamon, All Salt Caramel Contain Sea Salt, Espresso And Salted Mocha Caramel Contain Coffee, Chipotle Caramel Contains Chipotle, Mint Caramel Contains Peppermint Oil, Salt
Check BEQUET GOURMET CARAMELS ASSORTED FLAVORS, 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEQUET GOURMET CARAMELS ASSORTED FLAVORS, 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BEQUET GOURMET CARAMELS ASSORTED FLAVORS, 8 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


