Is BEQUET GOURMET CARAMELS ASSORTED FLAVORS, 8 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- rbst-free heavy cream
- natural flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate
- rbst-free butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Brown Sugar, Non-gmo Tapioca Syrup, Rbst-free Heavy Cream, Rbst-free Butter, Chocolate And Salted Mocha Caramel Contain Unsweetened Chocolate, Fructose, Milk, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon Caramel Contains Ground Cinnamon, All Salt Caramel Contain Sea Salt, Espresso And Salted Mocha Caramel Contain Coffee, Chipotle Caramel Contains Chipotle, Mint Caramel Contains Peppermint Oil, Salt
Check BEQUET GOURMET CARAMELS ASSORTED FLAVORS, 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEQUET GOURMET CARAMELS ASSORTED FLAVORS, 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BEQUET GOURMET CARAMELS ASSORTED FLAVORS, 8 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


