Is Beretta Coppa 80G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • prepared from 160g of pork per 100g of coppa
  • pork meat
  • potassium nitrate
  • natural flavorings

prepared from 160g of pork per 100g of coppa

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Meat, Salt, Natural Flavorings, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate, Prepared from 160g of Pork per 100g of Coppa

Check Beretta Coppa 80G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beretta Coppa 80G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking