Is Beretta Prosciutto Di San Daniele 90G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- italian pork leg
italian pork leg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Italian Pork Leg, Sea Salt
Check Beretta Prosciutto Di San Daniele 90G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beretta Prosciutto Di San Daniele 90G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
San-J Naturally Brewed Premium Soy Sauce Tamari, 10 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Beretta Prosciutto Di San Daniele 90G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


