No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Beretta Sweet Milano Salami Chocolate Covered Peanuts Bread Sticks, Sweet Milano Salami Chocolate Covered Peanuts Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILANO SALAMI (PORK, SALT AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, WINE SODIUM ASCORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM NITRATE), BREAD STICKS (ENRICHED FLOUR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL. VEGETABLE SHORTENING, DRY YEAST, MALT, SALT.

Check Beretta Sweet Milano Salami Chocolate Covered Peanuts Bread Sticks, Sweet Milano Salami Chocolate Covered Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Pescatarian? Beretta Sweet Milano Salami Chocolate Covered Peanuts Bread Sticks, Sweet Milano Salami Chocolate Covered Peanuts | Spoonful