Is Berg Bites - Sunflower White Chocolate - Oat N' Energy Bites Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Organic Agave Nectar Sunflower Butter, Vegan White Chocolate (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Sunflower Lecithin), Virgin Organic Coconut Oil, Pea Protein Isolate, Vegetable Fiber, Organic Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Contains: Coconut

Check Berg Bites - Sunflower White Chocolate - Oat N' Energy Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Berg Bites - Sunflower White Chocolate - Oat N' Energy Bites is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go