Is Berg Bites - Sunflower White Chocolate - Oat N' Energy Bites Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Organic Agave Nectar Sunflower Butter, Vegan White Chocolate (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Sunflower Lecithin), Virgin Organic Coconut Oil, Pea Protein Isolate, Vegetable Fiber, Organic Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Contains: Coconut

Check Berg Bites - Sunflower White Chocolate - Oat N' Energy Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Berg Bites - Sunflower White Chocolate - Oat N' Energy Bites is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go