Is BERG Small Goods Hot Dog Franks with Skin On Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- modified starch
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (chicken, Pork), Cure (potato Starch, Salt, Modified Starch (1440 From Maize Or Tapioca), Soy Protein, Mineral Salts (450, 451, 452), Vegetable Gums (407, 412, 415), Acidity Regulators (330, 252), Dextrose (from Maize Or Tapioca), Antioxidant (316), Dried Vegetables, Fermented Red Rice, Preservative (250), Spice Extract, Natural Flavour), Water, Acidity Regulators (326, 325, 262), Edible Beef Collagen Casing, Natural Colours (160b, 120, 160c). Contains Soy. May Contain Milk, Sulphites
Check BERG Small Goods Hot Dog Franks with Skin On against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERG Small Goods Hot Dog Franks with Skin On in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


