Is BERG Small Goods Hot Dog Franks with Skin On Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- edible beef collagen casing
- chicken
- 120
- 326
- natural flavour
- dextrose
- +1 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (chicken, Pork), Cure (potato Starch, Salt, Modified Starch (1440 From Maize Or Tapioca), Soy Protein, Mineral Salts (450, 451, 452), Vegetable Gums (407, 412, 415), Acidity Regulators (330, 252), Dextrose (from Maize Or Tapioca), Antioxidant (316), Dried Vegetables, Fermented Red Rice, Preservative (250), Spice Extract, Natural Flavour), Water, Acidity Regulators (326, 325, 262), Edible Beef Collagen Casing, Natural Colours (160b, 120, 160c). Contains Soy. May Contain Milk, Sulphites
Check BERG Small Goods Hot Dog Franks with Skin On against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERG Small Goods Hot Dog Franks with Skin On in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


