Is Berg Smallgoods Mild Hungarian Style Salami Sliced Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (94%) (Pork, Beef), Seasoning [Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Milk Solids, Spices, Lactose (Milk), Smoke Flavour, Mineral Salt (451), Antioxidant (316), Dried Vegetable], Salt, Fortified Wine, Starter Culture, Preservative (250), Contains Milk, May Contain Soy.
Check Berg Smallgoods Mild Hungarian Style Salami Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berg Smallgoods Mild Hungarian Style Salami Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


