Is Mezzetta Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Mild Pepper Rings Pescatarian?

Description
Mezzetta Mezzetta Deli Sliced Mild Pepper Rings are a delicious addition to any dish. Made with locally grown peppers under the California sun, these pepper rings have a vibrant yellow color and a mild, sweet, tangy, and crunchy taste. They are gluten-free and cholesterol-free, making them a healthy choice. People really enjoy the flavor of these pepper rings and find them versatile for everyday use. They are described as fresh, crisp, and spicy. Mezzetta's commitment to family recipes and world-class ingredients ensures that these pepper rings deliver unforgettable flavor.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mezzetta Mezzetta Deli Sliced Mild Pepper Rings are a delicious addition to any dish. Made with locally grown peppers under the California sun, these pepper rings have a vibrant yellow color and a mild, sweet, tangy, and crunchy taste. They are gluten-free and cholesterol-free, making them a healthy choice. People really enjoy the flavor of these pepper rings and find them versatile for everyday use. They are described as fresh, crisp, and spicy. Mezzetta's commitment to family recipes and world-class ingredients ensures that these pepper rings deliver unforgettable flavor.
Ingredients
Banana Peppers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Bisulfite (Added As A Color Stabilizer), Natural Flavors, Fd&c Yellow 5, Banana Peppers, Fd&c Yellow 5
Check Mezzetta Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Mild Pepper Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mezzetta Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Mild Pepper Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Mezzetta Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Mild Pepper Rings is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


