Is Bergeron Fromagerie Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potassium, Pasteurized milk, whey protein concentrate, milk protein concentrate, salt, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, bacterial culture.
Check Bergeron Fromagerie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bergeron Fromagerie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing


