Is Bergin Nut Company Pecan Halves Raw, 12-Ounce Bags (Pack of 2) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- raw pecan halves
raw pecan halves
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Pecan Halves (Usa)
Check Bergin Nut Company Pecan Halves Raw, 12-Ounce Bags (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bergin Nut Company Pecan Halves Raw, 12-Ounce Bags (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Frosted Sprinkle Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 10.5 Ounce)
Where to buy
Bergin Nut Company Pecan Halves Raw, 12-Ounce Bags (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


