Is BERKSHIRE BARK, BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, ROASTED ALMONDS, ESPRESSO TOFFEE, CRUSHED COFFEE BEANS, CARAMELIZED COCOA NIBS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, (NON-GMO) SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA), ROASTED ALMONDS, ESPRESSO TOFFEE (CANE SUGAR, BUTTER, GLUCOSE, ESPRESSO POWDER, WATER), COFFEE BEANS, MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, (NON-GMO) SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA), COCOA NIBS.
Check BERKSHIRE BARK, BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, ROASTED ALMONDS, ESPRESSO TOFFEE, CRUSHED COFFEE BEANS, CARAMELIZED COCOA NIBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERKSHIRE BARK, BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, ROASTED ALMONDS, ESPRESSO TOFFEE, CRUSHED COFFEE BEANS, CARAMELIZED COCOA NIBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


