Is Blue Diamond Almonds, Oven Roasted Cocoa Almonds, Dark Chocolate 25 Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Bittersweet dark cocoa coating yields a pronounced chocolate flavor over a crisp, roasted nut center; texture combines a firm crunch with a smooth melt. Commonly eaten as a snack, used to top desserts or mixed into baking. Many reviews note consistent flavor and crunch, generous packaging, and occasional broken pieces.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bittersweet dark cocoa coating yields a pronounced chocolate flavor over a crisp, roasted nut center; texture combines a firm crunch with a smooth melt. Commonly eaten as a snack, used to top desserts or mixed into baking. Many reviews note consistent flavor and crunch, generous packaging, and occasional broken pieces.
Ingredients
Almonds, Sugar, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Rebiana (Stevia Extract)
Check Blue Diamond Almonds, Oven Roasted Cocoa Almonds, Dark Chocolate 25 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almonds, Oven Roasted Cocoa Almonds, Dark Chocolate 25 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Almonds, Oven Roasted Cocoa Almonds, Dark Chocolate 25 Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Pouch, Whole


