Is BERKSHIRE BARK, BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, ROASTED ALMONDS, ESPRESSO TOFFEE, CRUSHED COFFEE BEANS, CARAMELIZED COCOA NIBS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- butter
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, (NON-GMO) SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA), ROASTED ALMONDS, ESPRESSO TOFFEE (CANE SUGAR, BUTTER, GLUCOSE, ESPRESSO POWDER, WATER), COFFEE BEANS, MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, (NON-GMO) SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA), COCOA NIBS.
Check BERKSHIRE BARK, BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, ROASTED ALMONDS, ESPRESSO TOFFEE, CRUSHED COFFEE BEANS, CARAMELIZED COCOA NIBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERKSHIRE BARK, BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, ROASTED ALMONDS, ESPRESSO TOFFEE, CRUSHED COFFEE BEANS, CARAMELIZED COCOA NIBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


