Is BERKSHIRE PORK MEAT BLACK TRUFFLE SALAMI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BERKSHIRE PORK MEAT, SEA SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, SUGAR IN THE RAW, RED WINE, DEXTROSE, BLACK TRUFFLE, ARMAGNAC, SODIUM NITRITE, BLACK PEPPERCORN, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, BLACK TRUFFLE PUREE, BLACK TRUFFLE EXTRACT, WHITE TRUFFLE EXTRACT, NUMEG, LACTIC ACID LIVE STARTER CULTURE, FRESH GARLIC, GROUND JUNIPER BERRIES.
Check BERKSHIRE PORK MEAT BLACK TRUFFLE SALAMI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERKSHIRE PORK MEAT BLACK TRUFFLE SALAMI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Black Forest Ham, 16 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


