Is BERKSHIRE PORK, SAUSAGE WITH APPLES AND GOUDA CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- gouda cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, GOUDA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR, POWDERED CELLULOSE), DRIED APPLES, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check BERKSHIRE PORK, SAUSAGE WITH APPLES AND GOUDA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERKSHIRE PORK, SAUSAGE WITH APPLES AND GOUDA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
About this product
Meat · Piece


