Is Bernard Matthews 7 Chicken Dinosaurs 350g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (55%), Breadcrumbs ( Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Wheat Flour, Pea Fibre, Pea Starch, Salt, Flavouring, Rosemary Extract

Check Bernard Matthews 7 Chicken Dinosaurs 350g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Nugget

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchDippingMeal Prep