Is Bernard Matthews Slices Of Reformed Turkey With Added Water And Proteins From Cow's Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey (73%), Water, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Lactose (Milk), Stabilizers (Carrageenan, Diphosphates, Triphosphates), Starch, Milk Protein, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Rosemary Extract, Oregano, Nutmeg, Spirit Vinegar, Brown Sugar.
Check Bernard Matthews Slices Of Reformed Turkey With Added Water And Proteins From Cow's Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bernard Matthews Slices Of Reformed Turkey With Added Water And Proteins From Cow's Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC
CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC
FUD, TURKEY HAM CURED TURKEY THIGH MEAT WITH 30% WATER ADDED
About this product
Poultry · Slice, Piece


