Is Bernard Matthews Slices Of Reformed Turkey With Added Water And Proteins From Cow's Milk Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- milk
- lactose
- turkey
- natural flavouring
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey (73%), Water, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Lactose (Milk), Stabilizers (Carrageenan, Diphosphates, Triphosphates), Starch, Milk Protein, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Rosemary Extract, Oregano, Nutmeg, Spirit Vinegar, Brown Sugar.
Check Bernard Matthews Slices Of Reformed Turkey With Added Water And Proteins From Cow's Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bernard Matthews Slices Of Reformed Turkey With Added Water And Proteins From Cow's Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC
CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC
FUD, TURKEY HAM CURED TURKEY THIGH MEAT WITH 30% WATER ADDED
About this product
Poultry · Slice, Piece


