Is CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- beef
- pork
- salt, beef, flavorings, paprika, potassium lactate, ascorbic acid
- mechanically separated chicken
- chicken
- mechanically separated turkey
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- +4 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BATTER: water, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, enriched degermed yellow corn meal (degerminated yellow corn meal, ferrous sulfate, niacin, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin and folic acid), enriched corn meal (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), contains 2% or less: enriched wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), modified wheat starch, soybean oil, salt, sweetener (honey, wheat starch), artificial flavor, onion powder, dried whole egg, nonfat dry milk. Cooked in vegetable oil. HOT DOG MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED: Mechanically Separated Turkey, Mechanically Separated Chicken, water, corn syrup, dextrose, modified corn starch, pork, contains 2% or less: salt, beef, flavorings, paprika, potassium lactate, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), sodium nitrite, sodium diacetate.
Check CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
PLUMP & JUICY CHICKEN FRANKS DIPPED IN HONEY-CRUNCHY BATTER CORN DOGS, HONEY CRUNCHY
Bar S Classic Bologna Made With Chicken, Pork Added
PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI
Bar-S Classic Honey Batter Wrapped Corn Dogs, 43 oz, 16 Count Box (Frozen)
SALISBURY STEAKS & BROWN GRAVY MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND BEEF, SALISBURY STEAKS & BROWN
Where to buy
CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


