Is BERNEA FARMS, CHIP DIP OLD FASHIONED SOUR CREAM, FRENCH ONION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cultured cream
- whey powder
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, WHEY POWDER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, GUAR GUM, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, CARRAGEENAN.
Check BERNEA FARMS, CHIP DIP OLD FASHIONED SOUR CREAM, FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERNEA FARMS, CHIP DIP OLD FASHIONED SOUR CREAM, FRENCH ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BERNEA FARMS, CHIP DIP OLD FASHIONED SOUR CREAM, FRENCH ONION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


