Is BERNING'S, TRUFFLE FILLED CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed milk
- butter
- milk powder
condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, CONDENSED MILK, COCOA LIQUOR, MARC DE CHAMPAGENE (2.2 % VOL.ALC.), BUTTER, VANILLA FLAVORING, SOY LECITHIN, (EMULSIFIER), INVERTASE (HUMECTATANT), SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE (THICKENING AGENT).
Check BERNING'S, TRUFFLE FILLED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERNING'S, TRUFFLE FILLED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


