Is Berocca Berry Energy Effervescent Tablets 75 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
- calcium pantothenate
- biotin
- as calcium carbonate
- +5 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each Berocca Tablet contains:Vitamin B1 (Thiamine hydrochloride as Thiamine) 11.8mgVitamin B2 (Riboflavin) 15 mgVitamin B3 (Nicotinamide) 50 mgVitamin B5 (Pantothenic acid as calcium pantothenate) 23 mgVitamin B6 (Pyridoxine hydrochloride) 8.2 mgVitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin) 10 microgramsVitamin C (Ascorbic acid) 500 mgVitamin H (Biotin) 150 microgramsFolic acid 400 microgramsCalcium (as calcium carbonate and calcium pantothenate) 100 mgMagnesium (as magnesium carbonate hydrate and magnesium sulfate dihydrate) 100 mgZinc (as zinc citrate trihydrate) 10 mg
Check Berocca Berry Energy Effervescent Tablets 75 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berocca Berry Energy Effervescent Tablets 75 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Mio Energy Caffeine And B Vitamins Acai Berry Storm
Mott's Berry and Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Ct, 17.6 oz
Where to buy
Berocca Berry Energy Effervescent Tablets 75 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


