Is TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets Pescatarian?

Description
Berry-flavored chewable tablets offer a smooth, fruity taste and firm, slightly chalky texture; users commonly describe quick heartburn relief, convenient on-the-go use, and easy swallowing after chewing. Customer reviews frequently note effectiveness, pleasant flavor, portability, occasional tablet hardness, and value for multi-dose packs, with some mentioning slower chew time occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- dextrose
- active calcium carbonate 750
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Berry-flavored chewable tablets offer a smooth, fruity taste and firm, slightly chalky texture; users commonly describe quick heartburn relief, convenient on-the-go use, and easy swallowing after chewing. Customer reviews frequently note effectiveness, pleasant flavor, portability, occasional tablet hardness, and value for multi-dose packs, with some mentioning slower chew time occasionally.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Calcium Carbonate (750 mg). Purpose: Antacid. Inactive Ingredients: Acacia, Adipic Acid, Calcium Stearate, Dextrose, FD&C Blue 1 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Red 40 Aluminum Lake, Flavors, Guar Gum, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sorbitol
Check TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
GAVISCON Gaviscon Extra Strength Cool Mint Liquid Antacid for Fast-Acting Heartburn Relief, 12 ounces
TUMS Antacid, Ultra Strength 1000, Chewable Tablets, Fruit Fusion
Tums Antacid Calcium Carbonate Smoothies Berry Fusion Chewable Tablets
Where to buy
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


