Is Berocca Energy Effervescent Variety Tablets 45 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
- calcium pantothenate
- biotin
- from calcium carbonate
- +5 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each Berocca Energy Tablet contains:Vitamin B1 (thiamine from thiamine hydrochloride) 12 mgVitamin B2 (riboflavin) 15 mgVitamin B3 (nicotinamide) 50 mgVitamin B5 (pantothenic acid from calcium pantothenate) 23 mgVitamin B6 (pyridoxine from pyridoxine hydrochloride) 8.2 mgVitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin) 10 microgramsVitamin C (ascorbic acid) 500 mgVitamin H (biotin) 150 microgramsFolic acid 400 microgramsCalcium (from calcium carbonate and calcium pantothenate) 100 mgMagnesium (from magnesium carbonate hydrate and magnesium sulfate dihydrate) 100 mgZinc (from zinc citrate trihydrate) 10 mg
Check Berocca Energy Effervescent Variety Tablets 45 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berocca Energy Effervescent Variety Tablets 45 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Where to buy
Berocca Energy Effervescent Variety Tablets 45 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


