Is Berocca Energy Mango and Orange Flavour Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B1 (thiamine Hydrochloride As Thiamine) 15 Mg, Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) 15 Mg, Vitamin B3 (nicotinamide) 50 Mg, Vitamin B5 (pantothenic Acid As Calcium Pantothenate) 23 Mg, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride) 10 Mg, Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin) 10 Micrograms, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid) 500 Mg, Vitamin H (biotin) 150 Micrograms, Folic Acid 400 Micrograms, Calcium (as Calcium Carbonate And Calcium Pantothenate) 100 Mg, Magnesium (as Magnesium Carbonate Hydrate And Magnesium Sulfate Dihydrate) 100 Mg, Zinc (as Zinc Citrate Trihydrate) 10 Mg.

Check Berocca Energy Mango and Orange Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go