Is Berocca Energy Mango and Orange Flavour Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- as magnesium carbonate hydrate
- magnesium sulfate dihydrate
- calcium pantothenate
- magnesium
- +9 more
as magnesium carbonate hydrate
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B1 (thiamine Hydrochloride As Thiamine) 15 Mg, Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) 15 Mg, Vitamin B3 (nicotinamide) 50 Mg, Vitamin B5 (pantothenic Acid As Calcium Pantothenate) 23 Mg, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride) 10 Mg, Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin) 10 Micrograms, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid) 500 Mg, Vitamin H (biotin) 150 Micrograms, Folic Acid 400 Micrograms, Calcium (as Calcium Carbonate And Calcium Pantothenate) 100 Mg, Magnesium (as Magnesium Carbonate Hydrate And Magnesium Sulfate Dihydrate) 100 Mg, Zinc (as Zinc Citrate Trihydrate) 10 Mg.
Check Berocca Energy Mango and Orange Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berocca Energy Mango and Orange Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Orange Mango - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Piece


