Is Berocca Energy Mango and Orange Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium pantothenate
- calcium
- as calcium carbonate
- vitamin b12
- +6 more
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B1 (thiamine Hydrochloride As Thiamine) 15 Mg, Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) 15 Mg, Vitamin B3 (nicotinamide) 50 Mg, Vitamin B5 (pantothenic Acid As Calcium Pantothenate) 23 Mg, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride) 10 Mg, Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin) 10 Micrograms, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid) 500 Mg, Vitamin H (biotin) 150 Micrograms, Folic Acid 400 Micrograms, Calcium (as Calcium Carbonate And Calcium Pantothenate) 100 Mg, Magnesium (as Magnesium Carbonate Hydrate And Magnesium Sulfate Dihydrate) 100 Mg, Zinc (as Zinc Citrate Trihydrate) 10 Mg.
Check Berocca Energy Mango and Orange Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berocca Energy Mango and Orange Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Orange Mango - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Piece


