Is Berocca Energy Mango and Orange Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- as calcium carbonate
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- +5 more
as calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B1 (thiamine Hydrochloride As Thiamine) 15 Mg, Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) 15 Mg, Vitamin B3 (nicotinamide) 50 Mg, Vitamin B5 (pantothenic Acid As Calcium Pantothenate) 23 Mg, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride) 10 Mg, Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin) 10 Micrograms, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid) 500 Mg, Vitamin H (biotin) 150 Micrograms, Folic Acid 400 Micrograms, Calcium (as Calcium Carbonate And Calcium Pantothenate) 100 Mg, Magnesium (as Magnesium Carbonate Hydrate And Magnesium Sulfate Dihydrate) 100 Mg, Zinc (as Zinc Citrate Trihydrate) 10 Mg.
Check Berocca Energy Mango and Orange Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berocca Energy Mango and Orange Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Orange Mango - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Piece


