Is Berocca Immune Daily Defence Orange Effervescent Tablets 45 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid) 1000mgVitamin D 400 IU (Colecalciferol) 10 microgramsZinc (as Zinc citrate trihydrate) 10mg
Check Berocca Immune Daily Defence Orange Effervescent Tablets 45 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berocca Immune Daily Defence Orange Effervescent Tablets 45 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Elderberry Lemon Balm Immune + Stress Tea
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
The Daily Crave Himalayan Pink Salt Flavored Quinoa Chips
Culturelle Digestive Health Daily Probiotic
Where to buy
Berocca Immune Daily Defence Orange Effervescent Tablets 45 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


