Is Berocca Orange Flavored Effervescent Tablets, 10 CT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Berocca Vitamins B And C Antioxidant Energy Tablets, Orange, Count, Pack Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Sulfate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Polyvinylpolypyrrolidone, Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Beet Juice Powder (Color), Beta-carotene, Caffeine, Cyanocobalamin, D-biotin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Folic Acid, Guarana Extract (Seed), Mannitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Niacinamide, Polysorbate 60, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Carbonate, Sorbitol, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Zinc Citrate
Check Berocca Orange Flavored Effervescent Tablets, 10 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berocca Orange Flavored Effervescent Tablets, 10 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Berocca Orange Flavored Effervescent Tablets, 10 CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


